Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Shpritz
Ashland Auction Group LLC
(410) 365-3595
10 in this area
3,773 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $12,835 - $400,000
POST AUCTION -- Make an offer, buy it now! Lot of Land located in the Howard Park area of Baltimore City. Property is in close proximity to Forest Park Golf Course, Hillsdale Park, Gwynn Falls Park, & Leakin Park. Easy Access to Major Traffic Artery Liberty Heights Ave. Deposit: $5,000.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 488-3124 adam@ashlandauction.com Ashland Auction Group LLC License #RMR004765 Listed on: 07/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Unrepresented
datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomax Princeton | $13,000 | Golden Trust Title | |
| Palomino Holdings Llc | $441 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Keiarra D | -- | None Available | |
| Martin James | $4,250 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $13,000 | -13.3% | -- |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $15,000 | +50.0% | -- |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $10,000 | -50.0% | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $20,000 | +300.0% | -- |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $5,000 | -75.0% | -- |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $20,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $6,700 | $5,800 | $900 |
| 2024 | $156 | $6,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $154 | $6,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $153 | $6,500 | $5,800 | $700 |
| 2021 | $153 | $6,500 | $5,800 | $700 |
| 2020 | $153 | $6,500 | $5,800 | $700 |
| 2019 | $153 | $6,500 | $5,800 | $700 |
| 2018 | $153 | $6,500 | $5,800 | $700 |
| 2017 | $153 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $159 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $159 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Shpritz
Ashland Auction Group LLC
(410) 365-3595
10 in this area
3,773 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lee Shpritz
Ashland Auction Group LLC
(410) 488-3124
10 in this area
3,679 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Unrepresented
Unrepresented
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2174384
APN: 8345-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.