3015 Harrison Ave Reading, PA 19605
Muhlenberg Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Harrison Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $366,342, approximately $185 per square foot. 3015 Harrison Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $155,100 | $36,100 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $7,467 | $155,100 | $36,100 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $155,100 | $36,100 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $6,892 | $155,100 | $36,100 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $6,729 | $155,100 | $36,100 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $6,729 | $155,100 | $36,100 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $155,100 | $36,100 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $6,470 | $155,100 | $36,100 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $6,349 | $155,100 | $36,100 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $155,100 | $36,100 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $155,100 | $36,100 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $155,100 | $36,100 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map