$94,900
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $543/month

Total Views 9,607
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,185 Sq Ft
$80 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

Back on market at no fault of the seller. Welcome to 3015 Holton Ave—a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home that’s perfect for first-time buyers or savvy investors. This property features a durable metal roof, central air conditioning, and a gas furnace for year-round comfort and efficiency. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere ready for your personal touch. The functional layout offers comfortable living spaces with plenty of natural light. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard—ideal for entertaining, gardening, or future expansion possibilities. Whether you’re looking for a move-in-ready starter home or a solid addition to your investment portfolio, this property offers great value and potential. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Ruben Carrizales Castillo

Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc Listed on: 04/09/2026

Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $444

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x75
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-12-13-230-004.000-074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$444

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

5,662 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Style: Two Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Lot 7 East Pontiac Addition
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-12-13-230-004.000-074
  • Platted: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1185
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1185
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1185
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Upper
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 580

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Metal
  • Outbuilding1: None

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x75
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 5662
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.13

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 444.24

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $598 $79,600 $17,300 $62,300
2024 $1,781 $86,700 $17,300 $69,400
2023 $1,781 $77,900 $7,700 $70,200
2022 $1,315 $58,500 $7,700 $50,800
2021 $835 $37,300 $7,700 $29,600
2020 $993 $45,400 $1,300 $44,100
2019 $762 $35,000 $1,300 $33,700
2018 $0 $37,300 $1,300 $36,000
2017 $391 $34,500 $1,300 $33,200
2016 $391 $32,600 $1,300 $31,300
2014 $391 $18,800 $1,300 $17,500
2013 $376 $18,100 $1,300 $16,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $94,900 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $94,900 -5.1% $80 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $100,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $50,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Meridian Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202612122

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-12-13-230-004.000-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.