NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3015 Phillips Rd Kingston, MI 48741

Estimated Value: $108,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2018

Last sale price $65,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $684 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pole Barn
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Corner Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of May 2018

Three bedroom country home on 4.97 acres, slightly rolling with fenced pasture and 24X40 pole barn, also a 12X48 equipment shed, open on one side. There are fruit trees and large garden spot. Home is in good shape features three bedrooms, 2 full baths, lst floor laundry room, open floor plan between kitchen and dinning room. Located just over one mile from town, one mile from state highway M-46. Corner lot with Rossman Rd. This one will go fast!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary King

Real Estate One-Caro License #6505349778 Listed on: 04/06/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 462x476x454x469
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home With Land
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 015032000100005

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$942

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Manufactured with Land
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1456

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 14000.0000
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Area: 5.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 462X476X454X469
  • Parcel Number: 015032000100005

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 285.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 657.0000
  • Total Tax: 942.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Kingston

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2018
Closed on
May 4, 2018
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$108,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Flynn Brenda S
Bought by
Chemical Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Flynn Brenda S and Flynn Brenda Sue
Bought by
Flynn Brenda S and Clouse Barbara A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Gerald S $65,000 --
Chemical Bank $42,648 --
Flynn Brenda S -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Sold $65,000 -7.1% $45 / Sq Ft
04/17/2018 04/17/18 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2018 04/06/18 For Sale $70,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $404 $0 $0 $0
2022 $1,285 $46,200 $0 $0
2021 $1,268 $44,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,236 $40,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,232 $37,800 $0 $0
2018 $988 $33,100 $0 $0
2017 $973 $28,800 $0 $0
2016 $942 $28,600 $0 $0
2015 $5 $28,400 $0 $0
2014 $5 $28,000 $0 $0
2013 $10 $31,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 218028253

Realcomp

APN: 015-032-000-1000-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.