3015 Randall Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,414 - $878,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Randall Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $809,604, approximately $493 per square foot. 3015 Randall Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Benedict School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,207 | $42,494 | $8,067 | $34,427 |
| 2025 | $3,080 | $40,090 | $7,841 | $32,249 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $38,275 | $7,948 | $30,327 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $38,275 | $7,400 | $30,875 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $46,260 | $10,080 | $36,180 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $37,560 | $10,080 | $27,480 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $36,840 | $10,080 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $37,980 | $10,080 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $31,896 | $9,051 | $22,845 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $31,280 | $9,219 | $22,061 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $29,510 | $9,817 | $19,693 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $27,840 | $11,220 | $16,620 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $26,580 | $11,220 | $15,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map