$700,000
PENDING $102K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $4,604/month

Total Views 234
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,406 Sq Ft
$498 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charm galore inside & out! This light-filled home features beautiful hardwood floors and inviting living spaces. The family room showcases a cozy fireplace and French doors opening to a screened porch - perfect for relaxing. The bright kitchen offers a tiled floor, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and French doors leading to the rear deck, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath, while the lower level adds a family room and ample storage. Outdoor living shines with a covered porch, adjoining deck, lovely patio & garden, plus a spacious front porch. A two-car garage completes the home! Minutes to both Squares. Lovingly maintained. Offers open for 48 hours; no escalation clauses seller prefers quick closing. Dining Room chandelier is excluded as well as flush mount light at the top of the steps.

Listing Agent

Julie Back

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000405161 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,450

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,406 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Built-In Shower Bench

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,450

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hyde Park
  • Cross Street: Grace
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable, Ceiling Fan, Recessed Lights, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 49.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 7492.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hyde Park
  • Basement Features: Part Finished, Concrete Floor, Walkout, Glass Blk Wind
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Fireplace, French Doors, Window Treatment, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Architecture: Cape Cod, Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Grace Ave to Springer Ave
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Pending
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 666
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, French Doors, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 13x8 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 15x11 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 21x13 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 20x12 Level: Lower
  • Flex Rooms: Bedroom, Screened Porch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $5225
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Floor, Walkout, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 20 x 12
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1406.00
  • Windows: Casement, Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Built-In Shower Seat, Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x13 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Stucco
  • Outside Features: Deck, Enclosed Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 700000.00
  • Acres: 0.1720
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,451 $169,750 $90,475 $79,275
2024 $10,139 $169,750 $90,475 $79,275
2023 $10,364 $169,750 $90,475 $79,275
2022 $9,079 $133,396 $66,077 $67,319
2021 $8,742 $133,396 $66,077 $67,319
2020 $8,996 $133,396 $66,077 $67,319
2019 $8,478 $114,997 $56,963 $58,034
2018 $8,491 $114,997 $56,963 $58,034
2017 $8,068 $114,997 $56,963 $58,034
2016 $7,628 $107,122 $49,025 $58,097
2015 $6,875 $107,122 $49,025 $58,097
2014 $6,924 $107,122 $49,025 $58,097
2013 $6,464 $98,273 $44,975 $53,298
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $700,000 +17.0% $498 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $598,500 +23.4% $426 / Sq Ft
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Sold $485,000 +14.1% $345 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2021 03/28/21 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2021 03/26/21 For Sale $425,000 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $485,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $278,900 --
Warranty Deed $246,000 --
Warranty Deed $179,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $223,120 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $159,455 No Value Available
Previous Owner $161,100 No Value Available
Closed $61,945 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1876009

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 043-0003-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.