30151 Flanders Ave Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,081 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30151 Flanders Ave, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $268,020, approximately $181 per square foot. 30151 Flanders Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Warren Woods Christian School, and Warren SDA Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Wettlaufer George D and Wettlaufer Lori
Bought by
Wettlaufer George Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,094
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wettlaufer George Dennis | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wettlaufer George Dennis | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $104,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $82,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $76,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $72,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $69,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $62,420 | $10,870 | $51,550 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $62,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map