30153 Arena Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $656,393 - $775,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30153 Arena Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $715,848, approximately $534 per square foot. 30153 Arena Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Barbraa Marie Norton Living Trust
Bought by
Henderson Tammy and Henderson Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,558
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Norton Barbara M
Bought by
Barbara Marie Norton Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Tammy | $310,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Barbara Marie Norton Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Tammy | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $43,934 | $10,524 | $33,410 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $39,046 | $9,680 | $29,366 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $39,046 | $9,680 | $29,366 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $31,703 | $10,306 | $21,397 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $32,615 | $10,602 | $22,013 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $30,531 | $12,338 | $18,193 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $30,531 | $12,338 | $18,193 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $27,728 | $7,047 | $20,681 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $27,728 | $7,047 | $20,681 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $26,343 | $8,743 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $26,343 | $8,743 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $23,230 | $6,904 | $16,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map