3016 Barnes Ave Bronx, NY 10467
Olinville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,715 - $1,125,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $1,041,179, approximately $416 per square foot. 3016 Barnes Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 76 The Bennington School, Bronx Green Middle School, and Pelham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Foster Cherry and Foster Edgar
Bought by
Foster Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Caropelo Camille and Joseph Merlino As Administrator
Bought by
Foster Cherry and Foster Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,161
Outstanding Balance
$297,263
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$743,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2005
Sold by
Mauro Vito and Merlino Rose
Bought by
Mauro Vito and Merlino Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Edgar | $106,496 | -- | |
| Foster Edgar | $106,496 | -- | |
| Foster Cherry | $468,650 | -- | |
| Foster Cherry | $468,650 | -- | |
| Mauro Vito | -- | -- | |
| Mauro Vito | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Cherry | $460,161 | |
| Closed | Foster Cherry | $460,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,339 | $38,733 | $6,423 | $32,310 |
| 2025 | $6,924 | $36,541 | $5,876 | $30,665 |
| 2024 | $6,924 | $34,474 | $6,398 | $28,076 |
| 2023 | $6,717 | $34,474 | $6,370 | $28,104 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $51,840 | $9,900 | $41,940 |
| 2021 | $6,490 | $45,240 | $9,900 | $35,340 |
| 2020 | $6,150 | $41,880 | $9,900 | $31,980 |
| 2019 | $5,717 | $40,320 | $9,900 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $28,728 | $8,331 | $20,397 |
| 2017 | $5,512 | $28,511 | $8,843 | $19,668 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $26,898 | $9,363 | $17,535 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $25,376 | $8,380 | $16,996 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $23,940 | $8,520 | $15,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map