NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3016 Devroy Ln Green Bay, WI 54313

Estimated Value: $411,914 - $479,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,264 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2013

Last sale price $192,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,795 / mo

431 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

LOWER LEVEL = Stubbed For Bathroom. This 4 Bdrm, 2.5 bath walkout with new carpeting throughout the home! Features open flow between the kitch, dinette, and great rm w/ FP adjacent to a lrg elevated deck overlooking the private backyard. 1st floor laundry, half bath, formal LR and formal DR finish off the main floor. 4 generous upper bdrms including master w/ walk-in and separate vanity area. Offers walkout LL with a lg patio door

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darrell Johnson

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #90-45346 Listed on: 02/04/2012

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Trepanier

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #94-76810

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,943

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90x135

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,943

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Howard, Village of
  • Building Style: 2 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Village of Howard
  • Remarks Public: LOWER LEVEL = Stubbed For Bathroom. This 4 Bdrm, 2.5 bath walkout with new carpeting throughout the home! Features open flow between the kitch, dinette, and great rm w/ FP adjacent to a lrg elevated deck overlooking the private backyard. 1st floor laundry, half bath, formal LR and formal DR finish off the main floor. 4 generous upper bdrms including master w/ walk-in and separate vanity area. Offers walkout LL with a lg patio door
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 2
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 16X14
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 13X10
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 12X11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: 12X10
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 21X15
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 18X13
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Formal Dining: 13X11
  • Formal Dining Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 16X11
  • Laundry Room: 6X5
  • Laundry Room Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Stubbed For Bathroom
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 2264
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2264

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Lot Info

  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 90x135
  • Geo Address Line: 3016 Devroy Ln
  • Geocode Date: 09/29/2016
  • Geocode Status2: G
  • Geo Primary City: Green Bay
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Brown Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: VH-727-E-17
  • Tax Net Amt: 3943

MLS Schools

  • School District: Howard-Suamico

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2012
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Gitlewski Gerald M and Gitlewski Elisabeth A
List Price
$192,000
Sold Price
$192,000
Current Estimated Value
$441,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$249,729
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,361
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,368

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baile Matthew $192,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baile Matthew $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Sold $192,000 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2012 02/04/12 For Sale $192,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,842 $410,400 $62,000 $348,400
2024 $4,898 $331,800 $50,700 $281,100
2023 $4,691 $331,800 $50,700 $281,100
2022 $4,700 $331,800 $50,700 $281,100
2021 $4,336 $263,900 $43,000 $220,900
2020 $4,284 $263,900 $43,000 $220,900
2019 $4,104 $263,900 $43,000 $220,900
2018 $3,969 $230,400 $38,800 $191,600
2017 $3,846 $230,400 $38,800 $191,600
2016 $3,380 $211,600 $38,800 $172,800
2015 $3,632 $219,400 $39,000 $180,400
2014 $3,855 $219,400 $39,000 $180,400
2013 $3,855 $232,100 $39,000 $193,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50069359

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: VH-727-E-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.