3016 E Hickory Ln Crete, IL 60417
Goodenow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $545,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,194
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 E Hickory Ln, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $405,331, approximately $126 per square foot. 3016 E Hickory Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Williams Eugene and Scott Carolyn P
Bought by
Miles Farley and Miles Faye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Farley | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miles Farley | $206,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,967 | $150,921 | $28,124 | $122,797 |
| 2023 | $12,967 | $134,763 | $25,113 | $109,650 |
| 2022 | $11,705 | $119,768 | $22,319 | $97,449 |
| 2021 | $9,363 | $109,658 | $20,435 | $89,223 |
| 2020 | $9,713 | $102,772 | $19,152 | $83,620 |
| 2019 | $10,886 | $96,590 | $18,000 | $78,590 |
| 2018 | $10,742 | $94,511 | $17,613 | $76,898 |
| 2017 | $10,179 | $87,067 | $16,226 | $70,841 |
| 2016 | $10,154 | $86,505 | $16,121 | $70,384 |
| 2015 | $8,377 | $79,358 | $12,358 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $8,377 | $80,160 | $12,483 | $67,677 |
| 2013 | $8,377 | $83,999 | $13,081 | $70,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map