3016 E Indianola St Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $198,713 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 E Indianola St, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $217,678, approximately $164 per square foot. 3016 E Indianola St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Rhoades Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Sequoyah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Pitman Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Pitman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitman Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $11,604 | $2,288 | $9,316 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $11,266 | $2,221 | $9,045 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $10,938 | $2,201 | $8,737 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $10,619 | $2,177 | $8,442 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $10,310 | $2,150 | $8,160 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $10,010 | $2,122 | $7,888 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $9,718 | $2,077 | $7,641 |
| 2018 | $986 | $9,435 | $2,027 | $7,408 |
| 2017 | $963 | $9,160 | $1,958 | $7,202 |
| 2016 | $930 | $8,894 | $1,896 | $6,998 |
| 2015 | $892 | $8,635 | $1,826 | $6,809 |
| 2014 | $873 | $8,383 | $1,680 | $6,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map