3016 E Lamonta Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 E Lamonta Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $421,113, approximately $184 per square foot. 3016 E Lamonta Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Grace Classical Academy, and Springfield Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Griffeth Kwen D and Griffeth Cheryl G
Bought by
Griffeth Cheryl G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffeth Cheryl G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $67,920 | $10,980 | $56,940 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $57,120 | $11,500 | $45,620 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $57,120 | $11,500 | $45,620 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $52,290 | $11,500 | $40,790 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $52,290 | $11,500 | $40,790 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $51,000 | $11,500 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $51,000 | $11,500 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $45,000 | $11,500 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $42,240 | $11,500 | $30,740 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $42,240 | $11,500 | $30,740 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $42,240 | $11,500 | $30,740 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $40,060 | $11,500 | $28,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map