3016 S Richfield Rd Rayne, LA 70578
North Lafayette Parish Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 S Richfield Rd, Rayne, LA 70578. 3016 S Richfield Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Charles M. Burke Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $8,144 | $2,072 | $6,072 |
| 2024 | $719 | $8,144 | $2,072 | $6,072 |
| 2023 | $719 | $5,783 | $2,072 | $3,711 |
| 2022 | $509 | $5,783 | $2,072 | $3,711 |
| 2021 | $511 | $5,783 | $2,072 | $3,711 |
| 2020 | $511 | $5,783 | $2,072 | $3,711 |
| 2019 | $486 | $5,784 | $2,114 | $3,670 |
| 2018 | $496 | $5,784 | $2,114 | $3,670 |
| 2017 | $495 | $5,784 | $2,114 | $3,670 |
| 2015 | $422 | $4,940 | $1,510 | $3,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,940 | $1,510 | $3,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map