3016 Turnberry Dr Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $402,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 Turnberry Dr, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $381,516, approximately $140 per square foot. 3016 Turnberry Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Arkansas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Mccormick Randy and Mccormick Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,499
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Hawthorne Mark T and Hawthorne Erin E
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,499
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Hawthorne Mark T and Hawthorne Erin E
Bought by
Hawthorne Mark T and Hawthorne Erin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,400
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Bought by
Hawthorne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Bought by
Hawthorne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Bought by
Mrdja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Randy | $229,696 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $285,000 | -- | |
| Hawthorne Mark T | -- | -- | |
| Hawthorne M | $252,000 | -- | |
| Hawthorne M | $252,000 | -- | |
| Mrdja | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Randy | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawthorne Mark T | $209,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $69,316 | $11,440 | $57,876 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $69,316 | $11,440 | $57,876 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $69,316 | $11,440 | $57,876 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $69,316 | $11,440 | $57,876 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $53,700 | $8,800 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $53,700 | $8,800 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $53,700 | $8,800 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $53,700 | $8,800 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $53,700 | $8,800 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $51,450 | $8,000 | $43,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,450 | $8,000 | $43,450 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $51,450 | $8,000 | $43,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map