V
Seller's Agent in 2019
Valerie Corrie
Coldwell Banker Classic Real Estate
(217) 254-5410
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $134,000
This solid 3 bedroom brick home is just waiting for you! The lovely brick exterior will draw you into this cute bungalow. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout the living room and bedrooms. You'll love sitting out in the sunroom and sipping your coffee in the mornings. The basement provides loads of extra space, and the back yard is the perfect size...not too big, not too small. With a little love, this could be a great home for many years to come!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Classic Real Estate License #475129230 Listed on: 08/08/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worker Brian | $56,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worker Brian | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2019 12/17/19 | Sold | $56,000 | -18.8% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2019 11/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,811 | $21,258 | $6,757 | $14,501 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $18,980 | $6,033 | $12,947 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $18,666 | $5,933 | $12,733 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $17,842 | $5,450 | $12,392 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $18,486 | $5,647 | $12,839 |
| 2019 | $451 | $27,161 | $5,450 | $21,711 |
| 2018 | $443 | $27,161 | $5,450 | $21,711 |
| 2017 | $442 | $27,161 | $5,450 | $21,711 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $27,161 | $5,450 | $21,711 |
| 2015 | $512 | $27,161 | $5,450 | $21,711 |
| 2014 | $512 | $27,161 | $5,450 | $21,711 |
| 2013 | $512 | $27,161 | $5,450 | $21,711 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2019
Valerie Corrie
Coldwell Banker Classic Real Estate
(217) 254-5410
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6195843
APN: 07-2-14208-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.