30161 Wolfe Rd Circleville, OH 43113
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30161 Wolfe Rd, Circleville, OH 43113. 30161 Wolfe Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $53,780 | $26,600 | $27,180 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $53,780 | $26,600 | $27,180 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $53,780 | $26,600 | $27,180 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $44,700 | $22,050 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $44,700 | $22,050 | $22,650 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $44,700 | $22,050 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $44,160 | $20,650 | $23,510 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $44,160 | $20,650 | $23,510 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $44,160 | $20,650 | $23,510 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $40,070 | $18,900 | $21,170 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $40,070 | $18,900 | $21,170 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $40,070 | $18,900 | $21,170 |
| 2013 | $2,974 | $41,710 | $18,900 | $22,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map