3017 103rd St Lubbock, TX 79423
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,091 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 103rd St, Lubbock, TX 79423 and is currently estimated at $221,023, approximately $144 per square foot. 3017 103rd St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Lubbock-Cooper North Elementary School, Laura Bush Middle School, and Lubbock-Cooper Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Wilkins James R and Wilkins Candace B
Bought by
Moyar Bert W and Bert W Moyar Second Restatemen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Wilkins James R and Wilkins Candace B
Bought by
Wilkins James R and Wilkins Candace B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,611
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Shindell Robert and Shindell Christina
Bought by
Wilkins James R and Clenney Candace B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,469
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyar Bert W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wilkins James R | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkins James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilkins James R | $117,611 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins James R | $130,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $209,901 | $17,500 | $192,401 |
| 2024 | $42 | $203,812 | $17,500 | $186,312 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $211,073 | $17,500 | $193,573 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $184,755 | $17,500 | $167,255 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $166,901 | $17,500 | $149,401 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $158,695 | $17,500 | $141,195 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $153,626 | $17,500 | $136,126 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $147,260 | $17,500 | $129,760 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $148,768 | $17,500 | $131,268 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $144,454 | $17,500 | $126,954 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $135,187 | $17,500 | $117,687 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $134,011 | $17,500 | $116,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map