3017 E Copper St Tucson, AZ 85716
Country Glenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $454,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 E Copper St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $405,340, approximately $213 per square foot. 3017 E Copper St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,731 | $24,578 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,731 | $23,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $22,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $21,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $20,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $18,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $18,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $18,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $15,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $15,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $15,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $14,757 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map