3017 Harlem Ave Unit 30171A Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $122,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Harlem Ave Unit 30171A, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $109,909, approximately $157 per square foot. 3017 Harlem Ave Unit 30171A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Maldonado Petra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Citimiortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Harris
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Lejsek Kenneth and Deady Leona
Bought by
Harris Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,300
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Deady Leona A
Bought by
Deady Leona A and Lejsek Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Deady Leona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,650
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Petra | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | Servicelink | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Harris Susan C | $120,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Deady Leona A | -- | -- | |
| Deady Leona | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Susan C | $116,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Deady Leona | $53,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $6,590 | $1,084 | $5,506 |
| 2024 | $222 | $6,590 | $1,084 | $5,506 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,590 | $1,084 | $5,506 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,373 | $1,792 | $3,581 |
| 2021 | $945 | $5,371 | $1,791 | $3,580 |
| 2020 | $945 | $5,371 | $1,791 | $3,580 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $4,996 | $1,637 | $3,359 |
| 2018 | $344 | $6,994 | $1,637 | $5,357 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $8,758 | $1,637 | $7,121 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $6,789 | $1,371 | $5,418 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $6,789 | $1,371 | $5,418 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $6,789 | $1,371 | $5,418 |
| 2013 | $1,189 | $7,770 | $1,371 | $6,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map