H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Huiying Su
Strategy Real Estate International, LLC.
(678) 622-1581
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $383,000
Recently renovated with fresh paint and bran-new garage door! The roof was replaced in November 2024, ensuring long-lasting protection, while the HVAC system (2019) and water heater (2020) provide added comfort and efficiency. With these major updates already taken care of, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. The spacious, flat backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor activities and relaxation. Conveniently located in a desirable neighborhood, don’t miss the opportunity to make this home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Strategy Real Estate International, LLC. License #410685 Listed on: 03/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Leah Gause
Redfin Corporation License #388755
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Vinh | $354,500 | -- | |
| Jinhan Su | $130,200 | -- | |
| Jinhan Su | $130,200 | -- | |
| Dale Theresa Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Ghioalda Theresa | $61,500 | -- | |
| Indymac Indx Trust 2006-Ar7 | $43,045 | -- | |
| Fincher Terry E | -- | -- | |
| Fincher Terry E | $119,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Vinh | $319,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Fincher Terry E | $115,613 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $354,500 | -1.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $359,000 | +175.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | Sold | $130,200 | +4.2% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $136,840 | $21,120 | $115,720 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $127,840 | $21,120 | $106,720 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $132,520 | $21,600 | $110,920 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $109,840 | $21,600 | $88,240 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $57,680 | $16,000 | $41,680 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $57,680 | $16,000 | $41,680 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $52,080 | $11,440 | $40,640 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $52,080 | $11,440 | $40,640 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $34,240 | $6,400 | $27,840 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $34,240 | $6,400 | $27,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,240 | $6,400 | $27,840 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Huiying Su
Strategy Real Estate International, LLC.
(678) 622-1581
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leah Gause
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2017
dina cox
Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC
(678) 910-4100
7 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Simon Chan
Realty Experts, LLC.
(678) 887-1297
15 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7539432
APN: 6-129-079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.