3017 Hillside Rd Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $484,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Hillside Rd, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $439,147, approximately $162 per square foot. 3017 Hillside Rd is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Red Trail Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Volesky Wilfred D and Volesky Kathy M
Bought by
Bornemann Timothy B and Bornemann Doretta F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Outstanding Balance
$12,640
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Demaree Billy P and Demaree Margaret A
Bought by
Volesky Wilfred D and Volesky Kathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bornemann Timothy B | $241,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl | |
| Volesky Wilfred D | $25,000 | Mandan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bornemann Timothy B | $192,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Volesky Wilfred D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $266,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $142,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,161 | $142,250 | $15,000 | $127,250 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $132,900 | $15,000 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $132,900 | $15,000 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $128,700 | $15,000 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $115,200 | $9,400 | $105,800 |
| 2013 | $2,859 | $109,300 | $8,600 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map