3017 Rustic Ln Castle Hayne, NC 28429
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,394
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Rustic Ln, Castle Hayne, NC 28429 and is currently estimated at $748,044, approximately $220 per square foot. 3017 Rustic Ln is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Wrightsboro Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and New Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Avery H Douglas and Avery Cynthia H
Bought by
Orr William Rodney and Orr Tammy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Reason Tammy G and Reason Edith N
Bought by
Orr William Rodney and Orr Tammy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Nh Co Board Of Commissioners
Bought by
Naming Of Rustic Ln
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1992
Sold by
Guyton Hugh M Ellen
Bought by
Reason Tammy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1973
Bought by
Guyton Hugh M Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr William Rodney | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Orr William Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Naming Of Rustic Ln | -- | -- | |
| Reason Tammy G | $110,000 | -- | |
| Guyton Hugh M Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $829,800 | $109,800 | $720,000 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $401,500 | $44,000 | $357,500 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $401,500 | $44,000 | $357,500 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $401,500 | $44,000 | $357,500 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $438,400 | $57,100 | $381,300 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $414,900 | $33,600 | $381,300 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $414,900 | $33,600 | $381,300 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $414,900 | $33,600 | $381,300 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $345,900 | $33,600 | $312,300 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $335,700 | $33,600 | $302,100 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $269,900 | $33,600 | $236,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map