3017 Sansom Ct Milton, WV 25541
Yates Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Sansom Ct, Milton, WV 25541 and is currently estimated at $236,839, approximately $131 per square foot. 3017 Sansom Ct is a home located in Cabell County with nearby schools including Ona Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Justice Megan E and Justice Derek A
Bought by
Cooper Zachery A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,628
Outstanding Balance
$130,144
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$106,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Hensley Katherine S and Hensley Steven A
Bought by
Justice Megan E and Justice Derek A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,968
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Zachery A | $145,500 | None Available | |
| Justice Megan E | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Zachery A | $148,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Justice Megan E | $141,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $98,880 | $21,120 | $77,760 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $81,840 | $17,580 | $64,260 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $81,840 | $17,580 | $64,260 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $84,420 | $17,580 | $66,840 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $86,400 | $17,580 | $68,820 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $84,420 | $17,580 | $66,840 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $76,920 | $11,040 | $65,880 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $76,920 | $11,040 | $65,880 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $76,920 | $11,040 | $65,880 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $76,920 | $11,040 | $65,880 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $76,920 | $11,040 | $65,880 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $78,300 | $11,040 | $67,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map