3017 Songbird Place Snow Camp, NC 27349
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Songbird Place, Snow Camp, NC 27349 and is currently estimated at $299,452, approximately $233 per square foot. 3017 Songbird Place is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Edwin M. Holt Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Godwin Thomas E
Bought by
Rodriguez Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,933
Outstanding Balance
$96,627
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
G W Wagoner Jr Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Meyer Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Johnny | $137,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Daniel J | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Johnny | $138,933 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Daniel J | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $276,573 | $35,928 | $240,645 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $256,552 | $35,928 | $220,624 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $256,552 | $35,928 | $220,624 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $139,946 | $34,897 | $105,049 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $139,946 | $34,897 | $105,049 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $139,946 | $34,897 | $105,049 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $139,946 | $34,897 | $105,049 |
| 2018 | $0 | $139,946 | $34,897 | $105,049 |
| 2017 | $976 | $139,946 | $34,897 | $105,049 |
| 2016 | $997 | $144,960 | $34,897 | $110,063 |
| 2015 | $992 | $144,960 | $34,897 | $110,063 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,960 | $34,897 | $110,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map