3017 SW 137th Ave Miramar, FL 33027
Monarch Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 SW 137th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027 and is currently estimated at $582,368, approximately $349 per square foot. 3017 SW 137th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Coconut Palm Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Everglades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Trieu Sang Quang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,970
Outstanding Balance
$90,235
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Auguste Ernelus
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Registered Holders Of Nomura Home Equity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Italia N and Sanchez Ulises
Bought by
Auguste Ernelus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,900
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Ulises
Bought by
Sanchez Italia N and Sanchez Ulises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Hurtado Barbara and Hurtado Yorente
Bought by
Sanchez Ulises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Hurtado Yorente and Hurtado Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,650
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trieu Sang Quang | $207,100 | Oak Ridge Title Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Auguste Ernelus | $389,900 | Attorney | |
| Sanchez Italia N | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Ulises | $195,000 | Consolidated Title Co | |
| Hurtado Yorente | $203,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trieu Sang Quang | $144,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Auguste Ernelus | $311,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Ulises | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Yorente | $182,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,744 | $252,840 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,598 | $246,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $239,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $232,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $225,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $218,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $215,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $211,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $207,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $202,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $198,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $197,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $195,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,050 | $35,140 | $177,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map