30172 Torry Ave Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30172 Torry Ave, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $302,041, approximately $170 per square foot. 30172 Torry Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwalt Inc Alternative Loan Trust 2004-33
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Jacob Frederick M and Jacob Dawn J
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $116,875 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,957 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,723 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,513 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,495 | $63,600 | $11,700 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map