NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30173 N 71st Dr Peoria, AZ 85383

Estimated Value: $493,000 - $523,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,885 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2024

Last sale price $549,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,963 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Breathtaking mountain views frame this captivating 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence in Sonoran Mountain Ranch on a cul-de-sac. Discover a spacious great room with high ceilings, a neutral palette, plantation shutters, and stylish wood-look flooring. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite counters, warm wood cabinetry with crown moulding, pendant/recessed lighting, a chic tile backsplash, SS appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a peninsula with a breakfast bar. The versatile den is perfect for an office or study. The main bedroom features an ensuite with dual sinks, NEW tile walk in shower and a walk-in closet. Enjoy majestic sunsets in private, oasis backyard, complete with a covered patio, cozy fire pit, built-in BBQ, spa, and a sparkling pool for cooling down on hot days.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Boos

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 602 751 7215 License #SA642425000 Listed on: 04/27/2024

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Ethridge

Real Broker License #BR571297000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,015

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,885 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 201-39-715

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam, Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Element Homes
  • Sonoran Mountain Ranch Parcel 14 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,015

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N 67th Ave & W Happy Valley Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 41.67
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: SONORAN MOUNTAIN RANCH PARCEL 14
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 291.24
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1885.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Sonoran Mtn Ranch
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 75.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 125.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 80.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Reserve Accountt fund
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM, LLC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Terramar Elementary
  • High School: Sandra Day O'Connor High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Terramar Elementary

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5750.0
  • Parcel #: 201-39-715

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Element Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2015.0
  • Tax Book Number: 201.0
  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Map Number: 39.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2024
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$549,000
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$515,488

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$33,512
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Raszkowski Kevin Anthony and Secor Linda Jayne
Bought by
Secor Living Trust and Raszkowski Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Raszkowski Family Trust and Anthony Raszkowski Kevin
Bought by
Raszkowski Kevin and Secor Linda Jayne

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2013
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Raszkowski Kevin A and Raszkowski Robin M
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2013
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Behrens Jarod K
Bought by
Raszkowski Kevin A and Raszkowski Robin M
Seller's Agent
Phillip Geretti
Highland Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Trisha Brooks
RE/MAX Desert Showcase
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Behrens Jarod K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,817
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Reddin Cory J and Reddin Brittany
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
30173 N 71St Dr Llc
Bought by
Reddin Cory J and Reddin Brittany

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Reddin Cory J and Reddin Brittany
Bought by
30173 N 71St Dr Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Reddin Cory J and Reddin Brittany
Bought by
Reddin Cory J and Reddin Brittany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$302,600
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Element H A Llc
Bought by
Elementhomes Sales & Marketing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Elementhomes Sales & Marketing Llc
Bought by
Reddin Cory J and Buchanan Brittany E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weber Betty L $549,000 Magnus Title Agency
Secor Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Raszkowski Kevin -- None Listed On Document
The Raszkowski Family Trust -- Accommodation
Raszkowski Kevin A $240,000 Title Management Agency Of A
Behrens Jarod K $165,000 First American Title Ins Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $255,729 Accommodation
Reddin Cory J -- None Available
30173 N 71St Dr Llc $171,000 None Available
Reddin Cory J -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Elementhomes Sales & Marketing Llc -- First American Title Ins Co
Reddin Cory J $294,922 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Raszkowski Kevin A $192,000
Previous Owner Behrens Jarod K $160,817
Previous Owner Reddin Cory J $302,600
Previous Owner Reddin Cory J $294,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Sold $549,000 0.0% $291 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2024 06/19/24 Price Changed $549,000 0.0% $291 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 For Sale $549,000 -1.8% $291 / Sq Ft
05/26/2024 05/26/24 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Price Changed $559,000 -1.1% $297 / Sq Ft
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Price Changed $565,000 -1.7% $300 / Sq Ft
04/27/2024 04/27/24 For Sale $575,000 +139.6% $305 / Sq Ft
01/29/2014 01/29/14 Sold $240,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2013 12/23/13 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% $127 / Sq Ft
09/12/2013 09/12/13 For Sale $250,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,069 $25,193 -- --
2024 $2,015 $23,994 -- --
2023 $2,015 $36,610 $7,320 $29,290
2022 $1,939 $27,770 $5,550 $22,220
2021 $2,036 $25,630 $5,120 $20,510
2020 $2,002 $25,510 $5,100 $20,410
2019 $1,944 $24,270 $4,850 $19,420
2018 $1,863 $23,160 $4,630 $18,530
2017 $1,799 $21,460 $4,290 $17,170
2016 $1,681 $20,830 $4,160 $16,670
2015 $1,561 $19,360 $3,870 $15,490

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6697711

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 201-39-715

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.