30173 S Dakota 11 Alcester, SD 57001
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $323,077
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30173 S Dakota 11, Alcester, SD 57001 and is currently estimated at $320,539, approximately $113 per square foot. 30173 S Dakota 11 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Alcester-Hudson Elementary School and Alcester-Hudson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Heiman E Robert
Bought by
Walleen Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walleen Richard | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $276,297 | $9,669 | $266,628 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $276,297 | $9,669 | $266,628 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $249,682 | $6,907 | $242,775 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $200,003 | $4,933 | $195,070 |
| 2021 | $599 | $200,003 | $4,933 | $195,070 |
| 2020 | $600 | $43,420 | $4,933 | $38,487 |
| 2019 | $545 | $38,070 | $4,933 | $33,137 |
| 2018 | $579 | $38,070 | $4,933 | $33,137 |
| 2017 | $496 | $43,420 | $0 | $43,420 |
| 2016 | $539 | $38,455 | $0 | $38,455 |
| 2015 | $539 | $38,455 | $0 | $38,455 |
| 2014 | $549 | $37,740 | $0 | $37,740 |
| 2013 | $504 | $37,740 | $0 | $37,740 |
| 2012 | $504 | $33,980 | $3,575 | $30,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map