3018 252nd St E Spanaway, WA 98387
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 252nd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387. 3018 252nd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $338,000 | $204,200 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $317,000 | $196,200 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $299,700 | $191,300 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $312,300 | $204,200 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $171,400 | $137,200 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $148,000 | $116,400 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $126,600 | $95,600 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $104,200 | $74,900 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $87,200 | $64,900 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $80,200 | $59,600 | $20,600 |
| 2013 | $1,245 | $73,200 | $54,300 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map