3018 Danforth Dr Texas City, TX 77590
Estimated Value: $157,883 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 Danforth Dr, Texas City, TX 77590 and is currently estimated at $162,721, approximately $148 per square foot. 3018 Danforth Dr is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Blocker Middle School, and Fry Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Walkowiak Peter and Walkowiak Sara Kay
Bought by
Walkowiak Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Phil
Bought by
Walkowiak Peter and Walkowiak Sara Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,654
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walkowiak Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Walkowiak Peter | -- | South Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walkowiak Peter | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $163,610 | $12,100 | $151,510 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $165,350 | $12,100 | $153,250 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $145,350 | $6,650 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $122,910 | $6,650 | $116,260 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $123,570 | $6,650 | $116,920 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $75,190 | $6,650 | $68,540 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $69,900 | $6,650 | $63,250 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $64,390 | $6,650 | $57,740 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $64,390 | $6,650 | $57,740 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $70,800 | $6,650 | $64,150 |
| 2015 | $770 | $63,150 | $6,650 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | $719 | $58,580 | $6,650 | $51,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map