3018 E 14th 1/2 St Austin, TX 78702
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $595,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 E 14th 1/2 St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $541,792, approximately $463 per square foot. 3018 E 14th 1/2 St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Torres David Estrada
Bought by
Collart Maria Rebecca and Lopez Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Sold by
Torres Antonio and Montez Margarita
Bought by
Torres David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collart Maria Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Torres David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $385,176 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,759 | $318,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $289,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $263,080 | $285,000 | $118,706 |