$630,000
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,709/month

Total Views 2,967
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
$308 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • The property is located in a historic district
  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Two distinct, fully updated homes on one lot in the coveted Historic Blenman neighborhood -- ideal for live/work, multi-generational living, short-term rental income, or a steady long-term investment. House 1 -- Atomic-Ranch Brick Bungalow with so much charm!
3 bedrooms, 1 bath
Fresh, cozy interior with rustic painted wood floors
Fully updated kitchen with stone counters
Tile bathroom featuring an antique wood vanity
Large covered patio and generous yard -- great indoor/outdoor living
All plumbing replaced and new main sewer line House 2 -- Complete Rehab, Sustainable Design by "Of House"
2 bedrooms, 2 baths
Sleek, modern sustainable design: vaulted ceilings, skylights, concrete floors
Open kitchen with appliances, washer/dryer, open shelving
Flexible floor plan suited to multiple tenants or short-term rental; Private direct access to covered carport with electric garage door
Security features: alarm and remote locks
All new plumbing and electrical
Why this property? Two move-in-ready homes that complement each other: historic charm + contemporary sustainable design
Strong income potential (Airbnb proven) or ideal owner-occupant scenario with rental subsidy from second unit
Major mechanicals recently updated for long-term peace of mind. This home has tenants in both homes, Please schedule with a 48 hr notice in mind.

Listing Agent

John Sweeden

Habitation Realty ERA Powered Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,183

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 11,543 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 192.50' x 60' x192.50' x 60'
  • Property fronts an alley
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Ranch Style House
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 2,046 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

• Guest House
  • The property is located in a historic district

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,183

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: North
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 192.50' x 60' x192.50' x 60'
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 4119
  • Subdivision Name: Blenman Addition
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 307.92
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 54.58
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Other
  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Mountain(s), Sunset
  • Disclosures: Lead-Based Paint
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame - Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Alley, North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11543.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1947

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4182.73

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,183 $33,202 -- --
2025 $4,183 $31,621 -- --
2024 $4,013 $30,115 -- --
2023 $3,311 $28,681 $0 $0
2022 $3,336 $27,315 $0 $0
2021 $3,348 $15,070 $0 $0
2020 $2,231 $17,750 $0 $0
2019 $2,439 $24,250 $0 $0
2018 $2,386 $14,424 $0 $0
2017 $2,372 $14,424 $0 $0
2016 $2,299 $13,738 $0 $0
2015 $2,220 $13,083 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $630,000 -0.8% $308 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $635,000 +22.4% $310 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Sold $519,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $519,000 +73.0% $254 / Sq Ft
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Sold $300,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2019 02/12/19 For Sale $300,000 +38.2% $147 / Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Sold $217,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2018 06/11/18 For Sale $217,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
01/08/2017 01/08/17 Rented $950 0.0% --
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/30/2016 11/30/16 For Rent $950 +6.1% --
10/20/2014 10/20/14 Rented $895 0.0% --
09/20/2014 09/20/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/01/2014 03/01/14 For Rent $895 -- --
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $549,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $549,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $300,000 Long Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $217,000 Long Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $217,000 Long Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $81,108 New Conventional
Previous Owner $382,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $382,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $197,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22610528

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 123-08-1650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.