Estimated Value: $322,332 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,198
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 Old Hickory Ln, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $349,333, approximately $109 per square foot. 3018 Old Hickory Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1990
Sold by
Temple George E and Temple Merrilee I
Bought by
Moore Davis O and Moore Robin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Davis O | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $238,900 | $18,200 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $238,900 | $18,200 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $355 | $238,900 | $18,200 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $238,900 | $18,200 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $238,900 | $18,200 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $234,900 | $18,200 | $216,700 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $234,900 | $18,200 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $234,900 | $18,200 | $216,700 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $234,900 | $18,200 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $230,500 | $10,000 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $830 | $230,500 | $10,000 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $830 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map