$899,000
COMING SOON MAY 15, 2026

3018 Pine Spring Rd Falls Church, VA 22042

Estimated payment $5,670/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,060 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mud Room
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

About This Home

Nestled on a beautifully landscaped .29-acre cul-de-sac lot in the highly sought-after Pine Spring neighborhood, this exceptional Mid-Century Modern home has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated. Offering timeless architectural charm paired with modern functionality, this home is truly one of the finest in Pine Spring. A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you with a stunning wall of glass, flooding the space with natural light and creating the perfect setting for a reading nook or mudroom area. Inside, exposed beams, skylights, and expansive windows continue the home’s bright and airy feel. The fully renovated and expanded kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, a large island, and abundant workspace and storage. Multiple living and gathering spaces throughout the home offer the perfect balance of casual comfort and formal entertaining. The main level features three spacious bedrooms, allowing for the ease and convenience of one-level living. The finished lower level provides incredible flexibility and can function as a family room, home office, guest suite, or private primary retreat, complete with an additional full bathroom. Two unfinished areas offer exceptional storage, including a workshop space and oversized laundry area. The lower level also features a separate side entrance, adding versatility and convenience. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living from the screened-in back porch overlooking the lushly landscaped backyard, the perfect place to relax, entertain, and enjoy the beauty of this special property. Developed in the 1950s, Pine Spring is known for its strong community, mid-century modern homes, and mature trees and landscaping. Residents often describe it as peaceful, family-friendly, and neighbor-oriented, with an active civic association and long-term homeowners. Its convenient location near the Mosaic District, Tysons, major commuter routes, and DC adds to its appeal while still maintaining a tucked-away suburban feel.

Listing Agent

Melissa Lango

(301) 298-1001 melissa@kokiisthekey.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 3012981001 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Compass

Co-Listing Agent

Koki Adasi

(301) 298-1001 koki@kokiisthekey.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 3012981001 License #612346

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,444

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 12,475 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned 140

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,060 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Mud Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/15/26
  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0503 19020015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,444

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 5/15/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2060
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2060
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 436.41
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2060
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Refuse: 610.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12475.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 140
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10444.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0503 19020015
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,274 $836,900 $431,000 $405,900
2024 $9,274 $740,480 $431,000 $309,480
2023 $8,935 $740,480 $431,000 $309,480
2022 $7,776 $631,850 $331,000 $300,850
2021 $7,369 $587,870 $296,000 $291,870
2020 $7,207 $571,870 $280,000 $291,870
2019 $7,040 $556,630 $269,000 $287,630
2018 $6,669 $579,950 $269,000 $310,950
2017 $6,804 $550,140 $254,000 $296,140
2016 $6,984 $565,730 $254,000 $311,730
2015 $6,674 $559,620 $254,000 $305,620
2014 $6,168 $515,980 $233,000 $282,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Sold $735,000 -4.4% $530 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2019 08/11/19 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2019 08/02/19 For Sale $769,013 -- $555 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $735,000 Kvs Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $682,587 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2310394

Bright MLS

APN: 0503-19020015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.