3018 Pineview Ct NE Unit 3018 Washington, DC 20018
Fort Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,575 - $276,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
327
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 Pineview Ct NE Unit 3018, Washington, DC 20018 and is currently estimated at $210,894, approximately $644 per square foot. 3018 Pineview Ct NE Unit 3018 is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langdon Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $113,320 | $34,000 | $79,320 |
| 2024 | $855 | $115,750 | $34,720 | $81,030 |
| 2023 | $875 | $117,690 | $35,310 | $82,380 |
| 2022 | $779 | $105,460 | $31,640 | $73,820 |
| 2021 | $728 | $98,950 | $29,680 | $69,270 |
| 2020 | $820 | $96,450 | $28,930 | $67,520 |
| 2019 | $746 | $87,770 | $26,330 | $61,440 |
| 2018 | $740 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $702 | $82,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $80,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $676 | $79,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $586 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map