3018 Stepp Dr Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $318,352 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 Stepp Dr, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $352,588, approximately $156 per square foot. 3018 Stepp Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Margaret W
Bought by
Johnson Patrick R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Patrick R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,096 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $7,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $919 | $176,700 | $48,000 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $950 | $7,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $7,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $7,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $968 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $908 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map