3018 W 79th St Tulsa, OK 74132
West Highlands-Tulsa Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,398 - $662,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,712
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 W 79th St, Tulsa, OK 74132 and is currently estimated at $620,350, approximately $167 per square foot. 3018 W 79th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $28,932 | $2,529 | $26,403 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $28,932 | $2,850 | $26,082 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $29,932 | $3,016 | $26,916 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $28,932 | $4,595 | $24,337 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $28,932 | $4,595 | $24,337 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $28,932 | $4,595 | $24,337 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $28,932 | $4,595 | $24,337 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $28,338 | $4,501 | $23,837 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $28,483 | $4,524 | $23,959 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $27,654 | $4,554 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $27,654 | $4,554 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $27,654 | $4,554 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map