3019 Dunglow Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $264,104 - $348,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,922
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 Dunglow Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $313,276, approximately $162 per square foot. 3019 Dunglow Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2022
Sold by
Lucas Sandra Rosetta
Bought by
Sandra Rosetta Lucas Revocable Trust and Lucas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Rosetta Lucas Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $249,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $211,000 | $50,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $211,000 | $50,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $211,000 | $50,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $214,300 | $50,000 | $164,300 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $211,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $209,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $203,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $201,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map