Estimated Value: $255,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 Dunhill Dr, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $264,815, approximately $252 per square foot. 3019 Dunhill Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Clark Lydia M
Bought by
Munroe Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$104,822
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munroe Elizabeth Ann | $153,000 | Intl Title And Escrow Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munroe Elizabeth Ann | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $93,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $90,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $88,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $83,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $82,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $80,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $815 | $67,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $827 | $65,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $829 | $64,310 | $18,000 | $46,310 |
| 2015 | $593 | $63,870 | $18,000 | $45,870 |
| 2014 | $594 | $63,370 | $16,000 | $47,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map