3019 E Rome Rd Chillicothe, IL 61523
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 E Rome Rd, Chillicothe, IL 61523 and is currently estimated at $208,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 3019 E Rome Rd is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,849 | $70,520 | $9,950 | $60,570 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $67,170 | $9,480 | $57,690 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $61,770 | $8,450 | $53,320 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $58,830 | $8,050 | $50,780 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $58,250 | $7,970 | $50,280 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $60,050 | $8,220 | $51,830 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $60,000 | $8,220 | $51,780 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $61,850 | $8,470 | $53,380 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $61,850 | $8,470 | $53,380 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $60,050 | $8,220 | $51,830 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $59,330 | $8,120 | $51,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,740 | $8,040 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map