3019 Eagle Ln Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $688,668
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 Eagle Ln, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $616,417, approximately $197 per square foot. 3019 Eagle Ln is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Wolfe Kim D and Wolfe Jill H
Bought by
Figge Brandon L and Figge Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figge Brandon L | $59,444 | Platte County Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,951 | $695,505 | $85,000 | $610,505 |
| 2024 | $6,891 | $572,615 | $85,000 | $487,615 |
| 2023 | $8,265 | $490,500 | $85,000 | $405,500 |
| 2022 | $8,672 | $490,500 | $85,000 | $405,500 |
| 2021 | $8,294 | $458,200 | $85,000 | $373,200 |
| 2020 | $8,914 | $458,200 | $85,000 | $373,200 |
| 2019 | $8,428 | $426,740 | $65,000 | $361,740 |
| 2018 | $8,658 | $426,740 | $65,000 | $361,740 |
| 2017 | $8,078 | $402,040 | $65,000 | $337,040 |
| 2016 | $7,850 | $402,040 | $65,000 | $337,040 |
| 2015 | $7,873 | $402,040 | $65,000 | $337,040 |
| 2014 | $7,093 | $402,040 | $65,000 | $337,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $378,415 | $55,000 | $323,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map