3019 Maple St Longview, WA 98632
Olympic West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,286 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 Maple St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $375,572, approximately $243 per square foot. 3019 Maple St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Olympic Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and R.A. Long High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,617 | $301,760 | $39,880 | $261,880 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $345,700 | $36,250 | $309,450 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $330,960 | $36,250 | $294,710 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $272,020 | $36,250 | $235,770 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $258,670 | $36,250 | $222,420 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $202,239 | $36,250 | $165,989 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $185,790 | $36,250 | $149,540 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $159,390 | $36,230 | $123,160 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $143,490 | $34,500 | $108,990 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $134,490 | $34,500 | $99,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,290 | $34,500 | $85,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map