3019 McDonald Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,440,000 - $2,002,615
Studio
--
Bath
5,109
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 McDonald Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,814,205, approximately $355 per square foot. 3019 McDonald Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
American Crest Inc
Bought by
Vincent Bobby M and Vincent Margaret S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,905
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,779,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Rock94dp Llc
Bought by
Vincent Bobby M and Vincent Margaret S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Bobby M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Vincent Bobby M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Bobby M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,594 | $1,633,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,670 | $1,485,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,670 | $1,350,000 | $87,210 | $1,802,350 |
| 2022 | $21,438 | $1,227,270 | $87,210 | $1,612,790 |
| 2021 | $20,616 | $1,115,700 | $87,210 | $1,028,490 |
| 2020 | $21,691 | $1,115,700 | $87,210 | $1,028,490 |
| 2019 | $22,475 | $1,115,700 | $87,210 | $1,028,490 |
| 2018 | $19,523 | $1,064,920 | $87,210 | $1,028,490 |
| 2017 | $19,566 | $968,110 | $87,210 | $1,028,490 |
| 2016 | $17,787 | $880,100 | $87,210 | $1,028,490 |
| 2015 | $14,535 | $800,090 | $87,210 | $1,112,790 |
| 2014 | $14,535 | $727,350 | $87,210 | $640,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map