3019 N Presentation Ct Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Norton Tracts NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,723/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- Tile Flooring
- Washington High School Rated A-
- Shed
- 3-minute walk to Lacey Park
About This Home
Ranch home with 3 bed, 2.5 bath and over 1,800 finished sq ft sits on a spacious lot. Originally built in 1950 and moved to this location onto poured foundation in 2001. A major 18x28 addition and remodel completed in 2021 added two bedrooms, a primary bath and opened up the main floor layout. In 2023, the basement was finished adding a family room, bedroom with egress window, and half bath. In 2025, a new 10x16 deck was added to the back of the home. Other updates include windows, siding, electrical service, wood flooring, and light fixtures. Home is equipped with two furnaces and two A/C units providing efficient heating and cooling. Large backyard provides plenty of space and room to add a garage. All the work is done on this one and ready for you to make it home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,735
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 10,389 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 65x159.80
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,834 Sq Ft Home
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Laminate
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Multiple Heating Units
- 90% Forced Air Heating System
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,895 | $221,300 | $18,400 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $147,500 | $15,100 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $112,800 | $15,100 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $98,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $94,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $88,670 | $18,940 | $69,730 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $82,161 | $18,940 | $63,221 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $78,336 | $18,940 | $59,396 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $78,336 | $18,940 | $59,396 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22602984
APN: 69917
- 3333 N 7th Ave
- 3412 N 10th Ave
- 3506 N 9th Ave
- 3601 N 9th Ave
- 3601 N 7th Ave
- 3135 N Lewis Ave
- 1915 N Mable Ave
- 1705 E Spruce St
- 2108 E 30th St N
- 1912 E Spruce St
- 1605 N Wayland Ave
- 1407 N Main Ave
- 1421 N Dakota Ave
- 1715 E Mulberry St
- 1303 N Main Ave
- 1507 N Highland Ave
- 1323 N Spring Ave
- 1201 N Dakota Ave
- 615 W Bennett St
- 1022 N van Eps Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.