NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,637,391

0.42 Acre
$3,201,424 Price per Acre
18,295 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2014

Last sale price $165,000

Est. 715% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,487 / mo

777 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of July 2014

Build your dream house on this great oversized corner lot on Wild horse Gold course. Great view!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Perry

LIFE Realty District License #S.0064900 Listed on: 04/16/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,517

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course

Community Details

  • Green Valley Cntry Club Est Subdivision

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,517

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Subdivision Name: GREEN VALLEY CNTRY CLUB EST
  • Directions: FROM SUNSET & GREENVALLEY HEAD SOUTH ON GV LEFT AT HIGH VIEW, RIGHT ON ROXBURY, RIGHT ON LA MESA FOLLOW AROUND THEN LEFT ON REGENCY HT

• Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Family-Less Than 1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1517.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
City Of Henderson
Bought by
Davis Glenn C and Davis Teresa J
Current Estimated Value
$1,344,598

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Davis Glenn and Davis Teresa
Bought by
Davis Glenn C and Davis Teresa J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2012
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-17.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Horner Brian J
Bought by
Tracy Tobin and Tracy Aida

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Newport Management Inc
Bought by
Horner Brian J and The Bjh Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Glenn C $8,929 None Available
Davis Glenn C -- Ticor Title Las Vegas
Davis Gleen $165,000 Ticor Title Las Vegas
Tracy Tobin $150,000 North American Title Main
Horner Brian J -- Southwest Title
The Daybreak Group Inc $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Glenn C $750,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2014 07/03/14 Sold $165,000 -17.5% --
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2012 04/16/12 For Sale $199,900 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $15,705 $532,023 $113,750 $418,273
2025 $15,171 $530,287 $106,050 $424,237
2024 $14,048 $530,287 $106,050 $424,237
2023 $14,048 $504,180 $108,150 $396,030
2022 $13,008 $439,489 $77,350 $362,139
2021 $12,242 $413,421 $71,190 $342,231
2020 $11,827 $403,788 $65,800 $337,988
2019 $11,509 $396,993 $65,800 $331,193
2018 $11,147 $384,525 $65,800 $318,725
2017 $11,269 $388,769 $65,800 $322,969
2016 $10,874 $54,250 $54,250 $0
2015 $1,344 $48,825 $48,825 $0
2014 $1,302 $43,610 $43,610 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1243216

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-05-310-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.