3019 S 33rd St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $176,256 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 S 33rd St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $203,564, approximately $113 per square foot. 3019 S 33rd St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Cruce Daniel and Cruce Laura K
Bought by
Cruce Family Trust and Cruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1985
Bought by
Cruce Daniel R and Cruce Laura K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1984
Bought by
Eaton Edward E and Eaton Grace A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1972
Bought by
Cloar Robert R and Cloar Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruce Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruce Daniel R | $58,000 | -- | |
| Eaton Edward E | $53,000 | -- | |
| Cloar Robert R | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $39,515 | $5,000 | $34,515 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $24,490 | $4,000 | $20,490 |
| 2023 | $869 | $24,490 | $4,000 | $20,490 |
| 2022 | $919 | $24,490 | $4,000 | $20,490 |
| 2021 | $919 | $24,490 | $4,000 | $20,490 |
| 2020 | $860 | $24,490 | $4,000 | $20,490 |
| 2019 | $801 | $20,260 | $4,000 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | $826 | $20,260 | $4,000 | $16,260 |
| 2017 | $714 | $20,260 | $4,000 | $16,260 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $20,260 | $4,000 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $20,260 | $4,000 | $16,260 |
| 2014 | $826 | $21,500 | $5,000 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map