3019 Schaefer St Saginaw, MI 48604
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 Schaefer St, Saginaw, MI 48604 and is currently estimated at $87,556, approximately $80 per square foot. 3019 Schaefer St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Carrollton Middle School, and Carrollton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Torrez Andres
Bought by
Gutierrez Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$7,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Gilmer Rochelle
Bought by
Gilmer Rochelle and Gilmer Fred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Cathy | $60,000 | Saginaw Bay Area Title | |
| Gilmer Rochelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Cathy | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $247 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $235 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $18,600 | $2,900 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $235 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,900 | $0 | $17,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map