$349,000

Estimated payment $2,620/month

Total Views 3,538
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,757 Sq Ft
$199 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Welcome to 3019 Sharpview, a charming retreat nestled on a beautiful corner lot in Claremont! This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home has been wonderfully and meticulously maintained. Step inside to discover ample living space that feels both cozy and open, with a generous eat in kitchen and multiple living spaces. A beautifully updated full bath sits between the bedrooms and beautiful hard wood floors flow throughout. The corner lot and backyard, shaded by mature trees, is brimming with potential. This wonderful home is ready for fresh ideas, an excellent choice for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Don’t miss it!

Listing Agent

Emily Schultz

Compass RE Texas, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 214-478-4847 License #0812599 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Co-Listing Agent

Betsy Weber Hurst

Compass RE Texas, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 214-478-4847 License #0278795

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,103

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 10,106 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,757 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Bayles Elementary School
  • Gaston Middle School
  • Adams High School

Community Details

  • Buckner Terrace Add 03 Instl Sec2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / G8473
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000811981000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,103

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

10,106 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Remarks
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-478-4847
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CMPS01
  • Co List Office Phone: 214-814-8100
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CMPS01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00000811981000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1757.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.232
  • Parcel Number: 00000811981000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.232
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10105.92

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1963

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: G8473
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9103.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,112 $408,800 $100,000 $308,800
2024 $1,112 $408,800 $100,000 $308,800
2023 $1,027 $340,510 $100,000 $240,510
2022 $8,514 $340,510 $100,000 $240,510
2021 $6,285 $238,240 $76,500 $161,740
2020 $6,463 $238,240 $76,500 $161,740
2019 $6,778 $238,240 $76,500 $161,740
2018 $5,861 $215,550 $58,000 $157,550
2017 $5,074 $186,600 $50,000 $136,600
2016 $3,777 $138,910 $35,000 $103,910
2015 $1,202 $128,890 $30,000 $98,890
2014 $1,202 $126,370 $30,000 $96,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $349,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21234137

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000811981000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.