30194 S 552 Rd Cookson, OK 74427
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30194 S 552 Rd, Cookson, OK 74427 and is currently estimated at $206,333, approximately $307 per square foot. 30194 S 552 Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Tenkiller Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Pauline Miller
Bought by
David and Stephanie Palmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $165 | $165 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $165 | $165 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12 | $165 | $165 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12 | $165 | $165 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12 | $165 | $165 | $0 |
| 2020 | $57 | $798 | $165 | $633 |
| 2019 | $57 | $798 | $165 | $633 |
| 2018 | $57 | $798 | $165 | $633 |
| 2017 | $57 | $799 | $165 | $634 |
| 2016 | $69 | $967 | $165 | $802 |
| 2015 | $84 | $1,215 | $550 | $665 |
| 2014 | $84 | $1,215 | $550 | $665 |
Source: Public Records